2016

43rd Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • Musicians Award

25th Annual Hula ‘Oni E Competition

  • 3rd place – Miss Hula `Oni E Solo, Katrina Hi`ilani Johnson
  • 4th place – Wāhine Kahiko

2015

24th Annual Hula ‘Oni E Competition

  • 5th place – Miss Hula `Oni E Solo, Heather Māliekamakani’olu’oluikealaula Davis

2013

40th Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • 4th place – Wāhine `Auana
  • Musicians Award

2012

39th Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • 2nd place – Wāhine Kahiko

21st Annual Hula ‘Oni E Competition

  • 2nd place – Miss Keiki Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Tiana Hemakanamakamaeonālani Nihipali
  • 2nd place – Miss Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Heather Māliekamakani’olu’oluikealaula Davis
  • 4th place – Kaikamāhine Kahiko
  • 3rd place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 5th place – Wāhine Kahiko
  • People’s Choice Award (voted on by Audience)
  • 1st place – Hula ‘Oni E Group Division (Kaikamāhine & Wāhine)
    • Winners of the Kaipo Cup / Overall Hālau Division Winner

2011

38th Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • 4th place – Wāhine Kahiko

20th Annual Hula ‘Oni E Competition

  • 4th place – Miss Keiki Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Tyra Auli’i Pa’aga
  • 4th place – Miss Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Brianna Kananimāhie Ramos
  • 5th place – Kaikamāhine Kahiko
  • 5th place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 4th place – Wāhine Kahiko
  • 4th place – Wāhine ‘Auana
  • 2nd place – Hula ‘Oni E Group Division (Kaikamāhine & Wāhine)

9th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Festival

  • 2nd place – Miss Hapa Haole Solo, Brianna Kananimāhie Ramos
  • 3rd place – Ms. Sophisticated Solo, Kira Ka’ilikeanani Lee Higa
  • 2nd place – Kaikamāhine Group
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group
  • 1st place – Kāne Group
  • 2nd place – Combined Wāhine/Kāne Group

2010

9th Annual Kaua’i Polynesian Festival

  • Overall Hula Soloist – Katrina Hi’ilani Johnson
  • 1st place – Wahine Soloist, Katrina Hi’ilani Johnson
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Soloist, Tiana Hemakanamakamaeonālani Nihipali

35th Annual Queen Lili’uokalani Keiki Hula Competition

  • Kawena’ula Keiki Scholarship, Michiko Kapualoke’okalani Aizawa-Smith

19th Annual Hula ‘Oni E Competition

  • 5th place – Miss Keiki Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Haley Kahōkūalohionāpu’uwai Mansanas
  • 4th place – Miss Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Ashley Keali’ikuhilani Nishimura
  • 4th place – Kaikamāhine Kahiko
  • 4th place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 1st place – Hula ‘Oni E Group Division (Kaikamahine & Wahine)
    • Winners of the Kaipo Cup / Overall Halau Division Winner

8th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Festival

  • 3rd place – Miss Hapa Haole Solo, Katrina Hi’ilani Johnson
  • 2nd place – Ms. Sophisticated Solo, Tricia Kawahine Yogi
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Group
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group
  • 1st place – Kāne Group
  • 1st place – Combined Wāhine/Kāne Group

2009

36th Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • 3rd place – Wāhine ‘Auana

18th Annual Hula ‘Oni E

  • 1st place – Miss Keiki Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Michiko Kapualoke’okalani Aizawa-Smith
  • 2nd place – Miss Hula ‘Oni E Solo, Heather Māliekamakani’olu’oluikealaula Davis
  • 5th place – Kaikamāhine Kahiko
  • 3rd place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 4th place – Wāhine Kahiko
  • 3rd place – Wāhine ‘Auana
  • 1st place – Hula ‘Oni E Group Division (Kaikamāhine & Wāhine)
    • Winners of the Kaipo Cup / Overall Halau Division Winner

7th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Festival

  • 2nd place – Miss Hapa Haole Solo, Christa Kilika Conry
  • 3rd place – Ms. Sophisticated Solo, Noelani Fonoimoana-Sedowski
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Group
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group
  • 1st place – Combined Wāhine/Kāne Group

35th Annual Kaua’i Mokihana Hula Festival & Competition

  • 3rd place – Miss Mokihana Solo, Katrina Hi’ilani Johnson
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Kahiko
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 3rd place – Wāhine Kahiko
  • 2nd place – Wāhine ‘Auana

2008

8th Annual Kaua’i Polynesian Festival

  • Overall Polynesia Soloist – Ricky Sua’ava
  • 1st place Kāne Soloist – Ricky Sua’ava
  • 2nd place – Wahine Soloist, Katrina Hi’ilani Johnson
  • 2nd place – ‘ Ōpio Soloist, Brianna Kananimāhie Ramos
  • 2nd place – Kaikamāhine Soloist, Haley Laniali’i Cantiberos
  • 2nd place – Keiki Kaikamāhine Group
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group

35th Annual King Kamehameha Hula Competition

  • 4th place – Wāhine Kahiko
  • 4th place – Wāhine ‘Auana

17th Annual Hula `Oni E

  • 4th place – Kaikamāhine ‘Auana
  • 4th place – Wāhine ‘Auana

6th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Festival

  • 1st place – Miss Hapa Haole Solo, Ashley Keali’ikuhilani Nishimura
  • 3rd place – Ms. Sophisticated Solo, Sherrie Ku’umomieikeokama’ema’eopi’ikea Ferreira-Pena
  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Group
  • 3rd place – Wāhine Group

Kāne’ohe Christmas Parade

  • Committe Choice Award – Favorite Float

2007

7th Annual Kaua’i Polynesian Festival

  • 1st place – Kaikamāhine Soloist, Jordan Kamalani Kaopua
  • 3rd place – ‘ Ōpio Soloist, Ashley Keali’ikuhilani Nishimura

16th Annual Hula ‘Oni E

  • 1st place – The Farden Family Musicians Award, Wāhine Group ‘Auana
  • 2nd place – Hula ‘Oni E Group Division (Kaikamāhine & Wāhine)

5th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Festival

  • 3rd place – Ms. Sophisticated Solo, Noelani Fonoimoana-Sedowski
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group ‘Auana

Kāne’ohe Christmas Parade

  • 2nd place- Float division

2006

4th Annual Hapa Haole Hula Competition

  • 1st place – Miss Hapa Haole Solo, Kira Ka’ilikeanani Lee Higa
  • 1st place – Wāhine Group ‘Auana
15th Annual E Ho’i Mai I Ka Piko Hula (World Invitational Hula Festival)

  • 1st place – Mary Kawena Puku’i Achievement Award (Hawaiian Language)
  • 1st place – Maiki Aiu Achievement Award (Wahine soloist), Heather Māliekamakani’olu’oluikealaula Davis

Kāne’ohe Christmas Parade

  • 3rd place- Float division

2005

Kāne’ohe Christmas Parade

  • 2nd place- Float division